Privacy policy
This Privacy Policy and Personal Data Processing is a public Agreement concluded between the Site owner www.pprojects .kz Profusion Project LLP (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) and the User. The Privacy Policy is based on the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 No. 94-V On personal data and their protection, and applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about the User while using the site www.pprojects .kz The current version of this Privacy Policy is constantly available on the Internet at: www.pprojects.kz .
1. Definition of terms
1.1. Website – a website located on the Internet at www.pprojects.kz . All exclusive rights to the Site and its individual elements (including software, design) belong to the Operator in full. The transfer of exclusive rights to the User is not the subject of this Privacy Policy.
1.2. Site Administration - authorized employees for Site management acting on behalf of Profusion Project LLP, who organize and (or) process personal data, as well as determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.
1.3. User — a person using the Site.
1.4. Legislation — the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
1.5. Personal data — personal data of the User, which the User provides independently during registration or during the use of the Website functionality.
1.6. Non—personal data - information that is automatically transmitted during the User's viewing of ad blocks and when visiting pages on which the statistical script of the system (pixel) is installed.
1.7. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.
1.8. Site services - a set of services available for use on the Site.
1.9. Confidentiality of personal data is a mandatory requirement for the Site Administration or other person who has access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the personal data subject or the presence of other legitimate grounds
1.10. The operator is the owner of the Site www.pprojects.kz – Limited Liability Partnership Profusion Project.
1.11. Cookies are a piece of data sent by the web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a Website page.
1.12. IP address is a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.




1.1. By transferring personal data and other data to the Operator via the Website, the User confirms his consent to the use of the specified data on the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.
2.2. If the User does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, he is obliged to stop using the Site.
2.3. The Operator's website may contain links to other websites. Please keep in mind that the Operator is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites that are not operated by the Operator. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of each website that collects any personal information. This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to information collected by the Operator.
2.4. The Operator does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User. However, the Operator assumes that the User provides reliable personal data and keeps this data up to date. The User bears all responsibility, as well as possible consequences for providing inaccurate or not up-to-date personal data.
3. Subject of the Privacy Policy
3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Operator for non-disclosure and ensuring the confidentiality of personal data.
3.2. Personal data allowed to be processed under this Privacy Policy may include the following information:
3.2.1. last name, first name and patronymic of the User;
3.2.2. e-mail address (e-mail);
3.2.3. The User's contact phone numbers.
3.3. The Site protects Non-personal data:
3.3.1. IP address;
3.3.2. information from cookies;
3.3.3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to the display of ads);
3.3.4. access time.
3.4. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the Site that require authorization.
3.5. The Site collects statistics on the IP addresses of its Visitors. This information is used to identify and solve technical problems.
3.6. Any other personal information not mentioned above (purchase history, browsers and operating systems used, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in paragraphs 5.3. and 5.4. of this Privacy Policy.
4. Purposes of Personal Data Collection
4.1. The Operator collects and stores only those Personal Data that are necessary for the provision of Services by the Operator and interaction with the User.
4.2. Personal data can be used for the following purposes:
4.2.1. provision of Services to the User;
4.2.2. User Identification;
4.2.3. User interaction;
4.2.4. sending advertising materials, information and requests to the User;
4.2.5. conducting statistical and other research.
6. Protection of personal data
5.1. The processing of the User's personal data is carried out without time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.
5.2. The Operator undertakes to use Personal Data in accordance with the Law on Personal Data of the Republic of Kazakhstan and internal documents of the Operator.
5.3. The Operator has the right to transfer Personal Data and Non-Personal Data without the User's consent to the following persons:
5.3.1. state bodies, including bodies of inquiry and investigation, and local self-government bodies upon their reasoned request;
5.3.2. in other cases directly provided for by the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
5.4. The Operator has the right to transfer Personal Data to third parties not specified in clause 5.3. of this Privacy Policy in the following cases:
5.4.1. The User has expressed his consent to such actions;
5.4.2. the transfer is necessary as part of the User's use of the Site or provision of Services to the User.
5. The procedure for processing personal or other data
6.1. The Operator performs proper protection of Personal and other Data in accordance with the Law and takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect Personal Data.
7. Other provisions
7.1. This Privacy Policy and the relations between the User and the Operator arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy are subject to the law of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
7.2. All possible disputes arising from this Agreement are subject to resolution in accordance with applicable law at the Operator's place of registration. Before applying to the court, the User must comply with the mandatory pre-judicial procedure and send the corresponding claim to the Operator in writing. The response time to the claim is 30 (thirty) business days.
7.3. If, for one reason or another, one or more provisions of the Privacy Policy are declared invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining provisions of the Privacy Policy.
7.4. The Operator has the right at any time to change the Privacy Policy (in whole or in part) unilaterally without prior agreement with the User. All changes take effect from the moment it is posted on the Site.
7.5. The User undertakes to independently monitor changes to the Privacy Policy by reviewing the current version.
7.6. All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be communicated by e-mail: pprojects@gmail.com or by phone: +7 777 744 4439 .
2. General provisions